Accepted scientific name:
Stipa bromoides (L.) Dörfl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stipa bromoides (L.) Dörfl.
Synonyms:
Achnatherum bromoides (L.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achnatherum bromoides (L.) P.Beauv.
Achnatherum fallacinum H.Scholz & Raus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achnatherum fallacinum H.Scholz & Raus
Agrostis bromoides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis bromoides L.
Agrostis stipata Koeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis stipata Koeler
Andropogon hermaphroditum Pourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon hermaphroditum Pourr.
Aristella bromoides (L.) Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristella bromoides (L.) Bertol.
Calamagrostis gracilis Seenus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis gracilis Seenus
Lasiagrostis bromoides (L.) Nevski & Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasiagrostis bromoides (L.) Nevski & Roshev.
Stipa aristella L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa aristella L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Stipa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d334db8b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201