Accepted scientific name:
Elymus villosus Muhl. ex Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elymus villosus Muhl. ex Willd.
Synonyms:
Elymus arkansanus Scribn. & C.R.Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus arkansanus Scribn. & C.R.Ball
Elymus canadensis var. villosus (Muhl. ex Willd.) Shinners (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus canadensis var. villosus (Muhl. ex Willd.) Shinners
Elymus ciliatus Muhl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus ciliatus Muhl.
Elymus hirsutus Schreb. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus hirsutus Schreb. ex Roem. & Schult.
Elymus propinguus Fresen. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus propinguus Fresen. ex Steud.
Elymus propinquus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus propinquus Steud.
Elymus striatus var. arkansanus (Scribn. & C.R.Ball) Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus striatus var. arkansanus (Scribn. & C.R.Ball) Hitchc.
Elymus striatus var. ballii Pammel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus striatus var. ballii Pammel
Elymus striatus var. villosus (Muhl.) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus striatus var. villosus (Muhl.) A.Gray
Elymus villosus f. arkansanus (Scribn. & C.R.Ball) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus villosus f. arkansanus (Scribn. & C.R.Ball) Fernald
Elymus villosus var. arkansanus (Scribn. & C.R.Ball) J.J.N.Campb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus villosus var. arkansanus (Scribn. & C.R.Ball) J.J.N.Campb.
Elymus virginicus subsp. villosus (Muhl. ex Willd.) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus virginicus subsp. villosus (Muhl. ex Willd.) Á.Löve
Hordeum villosum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Schenck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum villosum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Schenck
Terrellia villosa (Muhl. ex Willd.) B.R.Baum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terrellia villosa (Muhl. ex Willd.) B.R.Baum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Elymus
Distribution: E. Canada, U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ffdf6c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201