Accepted scientific name:
Helictotrichon parlatorei (J.Woods) Pilg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helictotrichon parlatorei (J.Woods) Pilg.
Synonyms:
Arrhenatherum parlatorei (J.Woods) Potztal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenatherum parlatorei (J.Woods) Potztal
Avena glauca Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena glauca Lapeyr.
Avena hostii Boiss. & Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena hostii Boiss. & Reut.
Avena parlatorei J.Woods (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena parlatorei J.Woods
Avena sempervirens subsp. hostii (Boiss. & Reut.) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena sempervirens subsp. hostii (Boiss. & Reut.) Domin
Avena sempervirens subsp. parlatorei (J.Woods) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena sempervirens subsp. parlatorei (J.Woods) Arcang.
Avena striata var. ligulata St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena striata var. ligulata St.-Lag.
Avenastrum parlatorei (J.Woods) Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avenastrum parlatorei (J.Woods) Beck
Avenula hostii (Boiss. & Reut.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avenula hostii (Boiss. & Reut.) Dumort.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Helictotrichon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30e3850-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201