Accepted scientific name:
Brylkinia caudata (Munro ex A.Gray) F.Schmidt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brylkinia caudata (Munro ex A.Gray) F.Schmidt
Synonyms:
Brylkinia schmidtii Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brylkinia schmidtii Ohwi
Ehrharta caudata Munro ex A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ehrharta caudata Munro ex A.Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Brylkinia
Distribution: NE. China, Sakhalin, S. Kuril Is., Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ee6eae-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201