Accepted scientific name:
Helictotrichon planifolium (Willk.) Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helictotrichon planifolium (Willk.) Holub
Synonyms:
Avena montana var. planifolia Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena montana var. planifolia Willk.
Helictotrichon montanum subsp. planifolium (Willk. & Lange) Gervais (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helictotrichon montanum subsp. planifolium (Willk. & Lange) Gervais
Helictotrichon sedenense subsp. planifolium (Willk.) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helictotrichon sedenense subsp. planifolium (Willk.) Kerguélen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Helictotrichon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30e3ef4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201