Accepted scientific name:
Lygeum spartum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lygeum spartum L.
Synonyms:
Lygeum apiculatum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygeum apiculatum Gand.
Lygeum insulare Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygeum insulare Gand.
Lygeum loscosii Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygeum loscosii Gand.
Lygeum murcicum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygeum murcicum Gand.
Lygeum spartum var. longispathum Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygeum spartum var. longispathum Trab.
Lygeum spathaceum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygeum spathaceum Lam.
Lygeum tenax Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lygeum tenax Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Lygeum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d315ea09-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201