Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis pourretii Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis pourretii Willd.
Synonyms:
Agrostis canina Ucria (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis canina Ucria
Agrostis pallida DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis pallida DC.
Agrostis perezii Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis perezii Sennen
Agrostis salmantica (Lag.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis salmantica (Lag.) Kunth
Agrostis scabrescens Maire & Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis scabrescens Maire & Sennen
Avena airoides Pourr. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena airoides Pourr. ex Willd.
Bromidium pourretii (Willd.) Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromidium pourretii (Willd.) Pilg.
Trichodium effusum Link ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichodium effusum Link ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Trichodium salmanticum Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichodium salmanticum Lag.
Trisetum pourretii (Willd.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trisetum pourretii (Willd.) Roem. & Schult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Agrostis
Distribution: W. & C. Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2e098f4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201