Accepted scientific name:
Bromus bromoideus (Lej.) Crép. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus bromoideus (Lej.) Crép.
Synonyms:
Bromus arduennensis (Lej.) Dumort. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arduennensis (Lej.) Dumort. ex Kunth
Bromus arduennensis Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arduennensis Dumort.
Bromus auriculatus Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus auriculatus Raspail
Bromus grossus f. arduennensis (Lej.) Tournay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus grossus f. arduennensis (Lej.) Tournay
Bromus multiflorus var. arduennensis (Lej.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus multiflorus var. arduennensis (Lej.) Rchb.
Bromus platystachys Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus platystachys Desf.
Bromus secalinus var. bromoideus (Lej.) Lloret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus secalinus var. bromoideus (Lej.) Lloret
Bromus triaristatus Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus triaristatus Loisel.
Bromus velutinus var. triaristatus (Loisel.) Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus velutinus var. triaristatus (Loisel.) Mutel
Calotheca bromoidea Lej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calotheca bromoidea Lej.
Libertia arduennensis Lej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libertia arduennensis Lej.
Libertia arundinacea Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libertia arundinacea Roth
Michelaria arduennensis (Lej.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelaria arduennensis (Lej.) Dumort.
Michelaria bromoidea (Lej.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelaria bromoidea (Lej.) Dumort.
Serrafalcus arduennensis (Lej.) Crép. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus arduennensis (Lej.) Crép.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Bromus
Distribution: Netherlands (S. Limburg), S. Belgium, Luxembourgh, N. France (near Givet)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ed2c2d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201