Accepted scientific name:
Trisetum laconicum Boiss. & Orph. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trisetum laconicum Boiss. & Orph.
Synonyms:
Avena laconica Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena laconica Nyman
Trisetum rechingeri Chrtek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trisetum rechingeri Chrtek
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Trisetum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d33b4764-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201