Accepted scientific name:
Eragrostis collina Trin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis collina Trin.
Synonyms:
Boriskellera arundinacea (L.) Terechov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boriskellera arundinacea (L.) Terechov
Eragrostis arundinacea (L.) Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis arundinacea (L.) Roshev.
Eragrostis tatarica (Fisch.) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis tatarica (Fisch.) Nevski
Poa arundinacea (L.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa arundinacea (L.) Link
Poa collina (Trin.) K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa collina (Trin.) K.Koch
Poa collina K.Koch ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa collina K.Koch ex Boiss.
Poa heteroclita Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa heteroclita Desv.
Poa tatarica Fisch. ex Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa tatarica Fisch. ex Griseb.
Psilantha arundinacea (L.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilantha arundinacea (L.) Tzvelev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Eragrostis
Distribution: E. Europe to C. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3013774-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201