Accepted scientific name:
Phleum montanum K.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phleum montanum K.Koch
Synonyms:
Chilochloa collina Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chilochloa collina Schur
Chilochloa cuspidata Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chilochloa cuspidata Schur
Phleum ambiguum Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum ambiguum Griseb.
Phleum boehmeri var. ciliatum Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum boehmeri var. ciliatum Griseb.
Phleum ciliatum Pourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum ciliatum Pourr.
Phleum collinum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum collinum Schur
Phleum kotschyi Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum kotschyi Boiss.
Phleum montanum subsp. serrulatum (Boiss.) Dogan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum montanum subsp. serrulatum (Boiss.) Dogan
Phleum palare Tardent (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum palare Tardent
Phleum phleoides var. glabrispiculatum Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum phleoides var. glabrispiculatum Tzvelev
Phleum phleoides subsp. montanum (K.Koch) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum phleoides subsp. montanum (K.Koch) Tzvelev
Phleum serrulatum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum serrulatum Boiss.
Phleum veluchense Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum veluchense Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Phleum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d325128c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201