Accepted scientific name:
Agropyron desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agropyron desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Schult.
Synonyms:
Agropyron angarense Peschkova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron angarense Peschkova
Agropyron cristatum subsp. desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron cristatum subsp. desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Á.Löve
Agropyron cristatum var. desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Dorn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron cristatum var. desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Dorn
Agropyron desertorum var. dasyphyllum Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron desertorum var. dasyphyllum Roshev.
Agropyron desertorum var. pilosiusculum Melderis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron desertorum var. pilosiusculum Melderis
Agropyron sibiricum var. desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron sibiricum var. desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Boiss.
Agropyron sinkiangense D.F.Cui (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron sinkiangense D.F.Cui
Agropyron wangii (C.Yen, J.L.Yang & B.R.Baum) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron wangii (C.Yen, J.L.Yang & B.R.Baum) Tzvelev
Douglasdeweya wangii C.Yen, J.L.Yang & B.R.Baum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Douglasdeweya wangii C.Yen, J.L.Yang & B.R.Baum
Eremopyrum sibiricum var. desertorum (Link) P.Candargy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremopyrum sibiricum var. desertorum (Link) P.Candargy
Triticum desertorum Fisch. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum desertorum Fisch. ex Link
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Agropyron
Distribution: Caucasus to Siberia, W. Pakistan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2df03a6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201