Accepted scientific name:
Hystrix coreana (Honda) Ohwi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hystrix coreana (Honda) Ohwi
Synonyms:
Asperella coreana (Honda) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperella coreana (Honda) Nevski
Clinelymus coreanus (Honda) Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clinelymus coreanus (Honda) Honda
Elymus coreanus Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus coreanus Honda
Elymus dasystachys var. maximoviczii Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus dasystachys var. maximoviczii Kom.
Elymus maximoviczii Roshev. ex Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus maximoviczii Roshev. ex Nevski
Leymus coreanus (Honda) K.B.Jensen & R.R.-C.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leymus coreanus (Honda) K.B.Jensen & R.R.-C.Wang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Hystrix
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d310ad0c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201