Accepted scientific name:
Aira provincialis Jord. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aira provincialis Jord.
Synonyms:
Aira pulchella subsp. provincialis (Jord.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira pulchella subsp. provincialis (Jord.) Asch. & Graebn.
Aira pulchella var. provincialis (Jord.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira pulchella var. provincialis (Jord.) Fiori
Airella provincialis (Jord.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Airella provincialis (Jord.) Dumort.
Avena provincialis (Jord.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena provincialis (Jord.) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Aira
Distribution: SE. France, Corse
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2e14eb2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201