You selected Hystrix duthiei subsp. longiaristata (Hack.) C.Baden, Fred. & Seberg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hystrix duthiei (Stapf) Bor (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hystrix duthiei (Stapf) Bor
Synonyms:
Asperella duthiei Stapf ex Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperella duthiei Stapf ex Hook.f.
Asperella longiaristata (Hack.) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperella longiaristata (Hack.) Ohwi
Asperella sibirica var. longiaristata Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperella sibirica var. longiaristata Hack.
Elymus asiaticus subsp. longiaristatus (Hack.) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus asiaticus subsp. longiaristatus (Hack.) Á.Löve
Hystrix duthiei subsp. longiaristata (Hack.) C.Baden, Fred. & Seberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hystrix duthiei subsp. longiaristata (Hack.) C.Baden, Fred. & Seberg
Hystrix longiaristata (Hack.) Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hystrix longiaristata (Hack.) Honda
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Hystrix
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d310af69-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201