Accepted scientific name:
Micropyrum tenellum (L.) Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micropyrum tenellum (L.) Link
Synonyms:
Agropyron halleri (Viv.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron halleri (Viv.) Rchb.
Agropyron poa (Lam. & DC.) Chevall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron poa (Lam. & DC.) Chevall.
Agropyron tenuiculum (Loisel.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron tenuiculum (Loisel.) Steud.
Brachypodium festucoides (Bertol.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium festucoides (Bertol.) P.Beauv.
Brachypodium halleri (Viv.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium halleri (Viv.) P.Beauv.
Brachypodium nardus (DC.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium nardus (DC.) P.Beauv.
Brachypodium poa Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium poa Roem. & Schult.
Brachypodium tenellum (L.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium tenellum (L.) P.Beauv.
Brachypodium tenuiculum (Loisel.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium tenuiculum (Loisel.) Roem. & Schult.
Catapodium halleri (Viv.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catapodium halleri (Viv.) Rchb.
Catapodium halleri var. tenuiculum (Loisel.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catapodium halleri var. tenuiculum (Loisel.) Griseb.
Catapodium tenellum (L.) Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catapodium tenellum (L.) Batt. & Trab.
Catapodium tenellum var. barbatum (Desv.) Breistr. ex Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catapodium tenellum var. barbatum (Desv.) Breistr. ex Kerguélen
Catapodium tenellum var. mutica (Tausch) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catapodium tenellum var. mutica (Tausch) Maire
Catapodium tenellum var. tenuiculum (Loisel.) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catapodium tenellum var. tenuiculum (Loisel.) Kerguélen
Festuca festucoides (Bertol.) Bech. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca festucoides (Bertol.) Bech.
Festuca gracilis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca gracilis Kunth
Festuca lachenalii (J.F.Gmel.) Spenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca lachenalii (J.F.Gmel.) Spenn.
Festuca nardus (DC.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca nardus (DC.) Raspail
Festuca poa (DC.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca poa (DC.) Raspail
Festuca poa (Lam. & DC) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca poa (Lam. & DC) Kunth
Festuca racemifera Trin. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca racemifera Trin. ex Steud.
Festuca tenella (DC.) Chaub. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca tenella (DC.) Chaub. ex Steud.
Festuca tenuicula (Loisel.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca tenuicula (Loisel.) Link
Festucaria tenuicula (Loisel.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festucaria tenuicula (Loisel.) Link
Micropyrum tenellum var. barbatum (Desv.) D.Rivera & M.A.Carreras (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micropyrum tenellum var. barbatum (Desv.) D.Rivera & M.A.Carreras
Micropyrum tenellum f. muticum (Tausch) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micropyrum tenellum f. muticum (Tausch) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Nardurus halleri (Viv.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardurus halleri (Viv.) Rchb.
Nardurus lachenalii (Gmel.) Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardurus lachenalii (Gmel.) Godr.
Nardurus morisonii Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardurus morisonii Lojac.
Nardurus poa (Roem. & Schult.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardurus poa (Roem. & Schult.) Boiss.
Nardurus poa var. aristatus Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardurus poa var. aristatus Boiss.
Nardurus tenellus (L.) Reichard ex Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardurus tenellus (L.) Reichard ex Godr.
Nardurus tenuiculmis Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardurus tenuiculmis Fourr.
Prosphysis tenella (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prosphysis tenella (L.) Dulac
Triticum festuca DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum festuca DC.
Triticum festucoides Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum festucoides Bertol.
Triticum halleri Viv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum halleri Viv.
Triticum lachenalii C.C.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum lachenalii C.C.Gmel.
Triticum lolioides Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum lolioides Pers.
Triticum lolioides var. muticum Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum lolioides var. muticum Tausch
Triticum nardus DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum nardus DC.
Triticum poa Lam. & DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum poa Lam. & DC.
Triticum subulatum Sm. ex Munro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum subulatum Sm. ex Munro
Triticum tenellum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum tenellum L.
Triticum tenellum var. barbatum Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum tenellum var. barbatum Desv.
Triticum tenuiculum Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum tenuiculum Loisel.
Vulpia lachenalii (Gmel.) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia lachenalii (Gmel.) Heynh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Micropyrum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d317cb94-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201