Accepted scientific name:
Elymus elongatus (Host) Runemark (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elymus elongatus (Host) Runemark
Synonyms:
Agropyron elongatum (Host) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron elongatum (Host) P.Beauv.
Agropyron elongatum subsp. scirpeum (C.Presl) Cif. & Giacom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron elongatum subsp. scirpeum (C.Presl) Cif. & Giacom.
Agropyron elongatum var. scirpeum (J.Presl) Fiori & Paoli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron elongatum var. scirpeum (J.Presl) Fiori & Paoli
Agropyron giganteum (Roth) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron giganteum (Roth) Roem. & Schult.
Agropyron incrustatum Adamovic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron incrustatum Adamovic
Agropyron junceum subsp. obtusiflorum (DC.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron junceum subsp. obtusiflorum (DC.) K.Richt.
Agropyron obtusiflorum (DC.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron obtusiflorum (DC.) Roem. & Schult.
Agropyron rigidum P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron rigidum P.Beauv.
Agropyron scirpeum C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron scirpeum C.Presl
Braconotia rigida (P.Beauv.) Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Braconotia rigida (P.Beauv.) Godr.
Elymus elongatus var. ponticus (Podp.) Dorn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus elongatus var. ponticus (Podp.) Dorn
Elymus elongatus subsp. ponticus (Podp.) Melderis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus elongatus subsp. ponticus (Podp.) Melderis
Elymus obtusiflorus (DC.) Conert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus obtusiflorus (DC.) Conert
Elytrigia elongata (Host ex P.Beauv.) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia elongata (Host ex P.Beauv.) Nevski
Elytrigia elongata subsp. pontica (Podp.) Gamisans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia elongata subsp. pontica (Podp.) Gamisans
Elytrigia obtusiflora (DC.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia obtusiflora (DC.) Tzvelev
Elytrigia pontica (Podp.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia pontica (Podp.) Holub
Elytrigia pontica subsp. turcica (P.E.McGuire) Jarvie & Barkworth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia pontica subsp. turcica (P.E.McGuire) Jarvie & Barkworth
Elytrigia scirpea (C.Presl) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia scirpea (C.Presl) Holub
Elytrigia turcica P.E.McGuire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia turcica P.E.McGuire
Lophopyrum elongatum (Host) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lophopyrum elongatum (Host) Á.Löve
Lophopyrum ponticum (Podp.) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lophopyrum ponticum (Podp.) Á.Löve
Lophopyrum scirpeum (C.Presl) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lophopyrum scirpeum (C.Presl) Á.Löve
Lophopyrum turcicum (P.E.McGuire) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lophopyrum turcicum (P.E.McGuire) Á.Löve
Thinopyrum elongatum (Host) D.R.Dewey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thinopyrum elongatum (Host) D.R.Dewey
Thinopyrum ponticum (Podp.) Barkworth & D.R.Dewey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thinopyrum ponticum (Podp.) Barkworth & D.R.Dewey
Thinopyrum scirpeum (C.Presl) D.R.Dewey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thinopyrum scirpeum (C.Presl) D.R.Dewey
Triticum elongatum Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum elongatum Host
Triticum giganteum (Roth) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum giganteum (Roth) Roth
Triticum glaucum Krock. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum glaucum Krock.
Triticum intermedium Besser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum intermedium Besser
Triticum junceum var. giganteum Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum junceum var. giganteum Roth
Triticum obtusiflorum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum obtusiflorum DC.
Triticum pilosum Seenus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum pilosum Seenus
Triticum ponticum Podp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum ponticum Podp.
Triticum rigidum Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum rigidum Schrad.
Triticum scirpeum (J.Presl) Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum scirpeum (J.Presl) Guss.
Infraspecific taxon: Elymus elongatus subsp. haifensis (Melderis) Runemark
Elymus elongatus subsp. salsus Melderis
Elymus elongatus subsp. turcicus (P.E.McGuire) Melderis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Elymus
Distribution: Medit. to C. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2fe7d32-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201