Accepted scientific name:
Stipa syreistschikowii P.A.Smirn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stipa syreistschikowii P.A.Smirn.
Synonyms:
Stipa grafiana var. paradoxa Junge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa grafiana var. paradoxa Junge
Stipa paradoxa (Junge) P.A.Smirn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa paradoxa (Junge) P.A.Smirn.
Stipa paradoxa subsp. glabricostata Martinovský (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa paradoxa subsp. glabricostata Martinovský
Stipa schisensis Roshev. ex Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa schisensis Roshev. ex Grossh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Stipa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d337683d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201