Accepted scientific name:
Festuca valida (R.Uechtr.) Pénzes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca valida (R.Uechtr.) Pénzes
Synonyms:
Festuca valida subsp. leilaensis Markgr.-Dann. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca valida subsp. leilaensis Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca varia subsp. valida R.Uechtr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca varia subsp. valida R.Uechtr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: N. Greece to W. Bulgaria
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30b4e0f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201