Accepted scientific name:
Arundinaria simonii (Carrière) Rivière & C.Rivière (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria simonii (Carrière) Rivière & C.Rivière
Synonyms:
Arundinaria brachyclada Matsum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria brachyclada Matsum.
Arundinaria simonii var. albostriata Bean (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria simonii var. albostriata Bean
Arundinaria simonii var. albovariegata Makino ex I.Tsuboi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria simonii var. albovariegata Makino ex I.Tsuboi
Arundinaria simonii var. heterophylla Makino & Shiras. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria simonii var. heterophylla Makino & Shiras.
Arundinaria simonii var. striata Mitford (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria simonii var. striata Mitford
Arundinaria simonii f. variegata (Hook.) Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria simonii f. variegata (Hook.) Rehder
Arundinaria simonii var. variegata Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria simonii var. variegata Hook.f.
Bambusa albostriata Lavallee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa albostriata Lavallee
Bambusa metake Siebold ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa metake Siebold ex Miq.
Bambusa simonii Carrière ex Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa simonii Carrière ex Hook.f.
Bambusa simonii var. variegata D.C.McClint. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa simonii var. variegata D.C.McClint.
Nipponocalamus diversus (Nakai) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nipponocalamus diversus (Nakai) Nakai
Nipponocalamus kiyosumisimonii (Koidz.) Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nipponocalamus kiyosumisimonii (Koidz.) Honda
Nipponocalamus pseudogracilis (Koidz.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nipponocalamus pseudogracilis (Koidz.) Nakai
Nipponocalamus simonii (Carrière) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nipponocalamus simonii (Carrière) Nakai
Nipponocalamus simonii var. heterophyllus (Makino & Shiras.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nipponocalamus simonii var. heterophyllus (Makino & Shiras.) Nakai
Nipponocalamus simonii var. variegatus (Hook.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nipponocalamus simonii var. variegatus (Hook.) Nakai
Pleioblastus diversus Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleioblastus diversus Nakai
Pleioblastus kiyosumisimonii Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleioblastus kiyosumisimonii Koidz.
Pleioblastus pseudogracilis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleioblastus pseudogracilis Koidz.
Pleioblastus simonii (Carrière) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleioblastus simonii (Carrière) Nakai
Pleioblastus simonii f. akame Muroi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleioblastus simonii f. akame Muroi
Pleioblastus simonii f. aureostriatus Muroi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleioblastus simonii f. aureostriatus Muroi
Pleioblastus simonii f. heterophyllus (Makino & Shiras.) Muroi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleioblastus simonii f. heterophyllus (Makino & Shiras.) Muroi
Pleioblastus simonii var. heterophyllus (Makino & Shiras.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleioblastus simonii var. heterophyllus (Makino & Shiras.) Nakai
Pleioblastus simonii f. kiyosumisimonii (Koidz.) Muroi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleioblastus simonii f. kiyosumisimonii (Koidz.) Muroi
Pleioblastus simonii f. variegatus (Hook.) Muroi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleioblastus simonii f. variegatus (Hook.) Muroi
Pleioblastus simonii var. variegatus (Hook.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleioblastus simonii var. variegatus (Hook.) Nakai
Pleioblastus simonii f. zigzag Satomi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleioblastus simonii f. zigzag Satomi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Arundinaria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2e7d0e0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201