Accepted scientific name:
Alopecurus bulbosus Gouan (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus bulbosus Gouan
Synonyms:
Alopecurus bulbosus var. macrostachyos (Poir.) Coss. & Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus bulbosus var. macrostachyos (Poir.) Coss. & Durieu
Alopecurus bulbosus subsp. macrostachyos (Poir.) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus bulbosus subsp. macrostachyos (Poir.) Trab.
Alopecurus macrostachyos Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus macrostachyos Poir.
Alopecurus palustris subsp. bulbosus (Gouan) Syme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus palustris subsp. bulbosus (Gouan) Syme
Alopecurus salditanus Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus salditanus Batt. & Trab.
Tozzettia nodosa Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tozzettia nodosa Bubani
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Alopecurus
Distribution: Coasts of W. Europe and Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2e1bc99-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201