Accepted scientific name:
Eragrostis minor Host (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis minor Host
Synonyms:
Eragrostis beguinotii Belosersky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis beguinotii Belosersky
Eragrostis borysthenica (Schmalh.) Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis borysthenica (Schmalh.) Klokov
Eragrostis brizoides Costa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis brizoides Costa
Eragrostis cilianensis f. nana Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis cilianensis f. nana Maire & Weiller
Eragrostis cilianensis subsp. pooides (P.Beauv.) Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis cilianensis subsp. pooides (P.Beauv.) Husn.
Eragrostis eragrostis var. microstachya (Coss. & Germ.) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis eragrostis var. microstachya (Coss. & Germ.) Farw.
Eragrostis megastachya var. nana Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis megastachya var. nana Trab.
Eragrostis megastachya subsp. pooides (P.Beauv.) Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis megastachya subsp. pooides (P.Beauv.) Husn.
Eragrostis minor f. arenosa A.F.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis minor f. arenosa A.F.Schwarz
Eragrostis minor var. minima B.S.Sun & S.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis minor var. minima B.S.Sun & S.Wang
Eragrostis minor var. suaveolens (Claus) Schmalh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis minor var. suaveolens (Claus) Schmalh.
Eragrostis minor f. umbrosa A.F.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis minor f. umbrosa A.F.Schwarz
Eragrostis multiflora var. pappiana Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis multiflora var. pappiana Chiov.
Eragrostis multiflora var. poioides (P.Beauv.) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis multiflora var. poioides (P.Beauv.) Trab.
Eragrostis pappiana (Chiov.) Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis pappiana (Chiov.) Chiov.
Eragrostis pilosa var. minor (Host) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis pilosa var. minor (Host) Kuntze
Eragrostis poiformis Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis poiformis Link
Eragrostis poioides P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis poioides P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
Eragrostis pooides P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis pooides P.Beauv.
Eragrostis pooides f. arenosa (A.F.Schwarz) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis pooides f. arenosa (A.F.Schwarz) Soó
Eragrostis pooides var. laxiflora Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis pooides var. laxiflora Döll
Eragrostis pooides var. spiciformis Trautv. ex Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis pooides var. spiciformis Trautv. ex Regel
Eragrostis pooides var. suaveolens (Claus) Schmalh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis pooides var. suaveolens (Claus) Schmalh.
Eragrostis pooides f. umbrosa (A.F.Schwarz) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis pooides f. umbrosa (A.F.Schwarz) Soó
Eragrostis suaveolens A.K.Becker ex Claus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis suaveolens A.K.Becker ex Claus
Eragrostis suaveolens subsp. borysthenica (Schmalh.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis suaveolens subsp. borysthenica (Schmalh.) Tzvelev
Eragrostis suaveolens var. borysthenica Schmalh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis suaveolens var. borysthenica Schmalh.
Eragrostis vulgaris Coss. & Germ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis vulgaris Coss. & Germ.
Eragrostis vulgaris var. microstachya Coss. & Germ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis vulgaris var. microstachya Coss. & Germ.
Eragrostis vulgaris var. minor (Host) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis vulgaris var. minor (Host) Rouy
Eragrostis vulgaris subsp. minor (Host) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis vulgaris subsp. minor (Host) Rouy
Eragrostis vulgaris subsp. pooides (P.Beauv.) Douin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis vulgaris subsp. pooides (P.Beauv.) Douin
Eragrostis willdenoviana Nees ex Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis willdenoviana Nees ex Hook. & Arn.
Poa canariensis Willd. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa canariensis Willd. ex Spreng.
Poa eragrostis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa eragrostis L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Eragrostis
Distribution: Old World
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3026fb1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201