Accepted scientific name:
Poa pumila Host (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poa pumila Host
Synonyms:
Poa alpina subsp. parnassica (Boiss.) Rech.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa alpina subsp. parnassica (Boiss.) Rech.f.
Poa alpina var. parnassica Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa alpina var. parnassica Boiss.
Poa dacica Porcius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa dacica Porcius
Poa thessala Boiss. & Orph. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa thessala Boiss. & Orph.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Poa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3293551-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201