You selected Chaetochloa caudata (Lam.) Scribn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Setaria setosa (Sw.) P.Beauv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Setaria setosa (Sw.) P.Beauv.
Synonyms:
Chaetochloa caudata (Lam.) Scribn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetochloa caudata (Lam.) Scribn.
Chaetochloa rariflora (Trin.) Hitchc. & Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetochloa rariflora (Trin.) Hitchc. & Chase
Chaetochloa setosa (Sw.) Scribn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetochloa setosa (Sw.) Scribn.
Chamaeraphis caudata Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeraphis caudata Britton
Chamaeraphis setosa (P.Beauv.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeraphis setosa (P.Beauv.) Kuntze
Chamaeraphis setosa var. caudata (Lam.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeraphis setosa var. caudata (Lam.) Kuntze
Echinochloa setosum P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinochloa setosum P.Beauv.
Panicum brachiatum Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum brachiatum Poir.
Panicum caudatum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum caudatum Lam.
Panicum cylindricum Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum cylindricum Link
Panicum dumetorum Rich. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum dumetorum Rich. ex Steud.
Panicum leiophyllum Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum leiophyllum Nees
Panicum paractaenoides Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum paractaenoides Trin.
Panicum rariflorum (Trin.) Makino & Nemoto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum rariflorum (Trin.) Makino & Nemoto
Panicum restitutum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum restitutum Steud.
Panicum setosum Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum setosum Sw.
Panicum setosum var. leiophyllum (Nees) Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum setosum var. leiophyllum (Nees) Döll
Panicum triquetrum Willd. ex Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum triquetrum Willd. ex Döll
Setaria brachiata (Poir.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria brachiata (Poir.) Kunth
Setaria caudata (Lam.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria caudata (Lam.) Roem. & Schult.
Setaria cylindrica Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria cylindrica Schult.
Setaria elongata Spreng. ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria elongata Spreng. ex Schult.
Setaria italica var. setosa (Sw.) Mathieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria italica var. setosa (Sw.) Mathieu
Setaria leiophylla (Nees) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria leiophylla (Nees) Kunth
Setaria leucophylla D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria leucophylla D.Dietr.
Setaria paractaenoides (Trin.) Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria paractaenoides (Trin.) Urb.
Setaria rariflora J.C.Mikan ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria rariflora J.C.Mikan ex Spreng.
Setaria setosa var. aestiva Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria setosa var. aestiva Hack.
Setaria setosa var. caudata (Lam.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria setosa var. caudata (Lam.) Griseb.
Setaria setosa var. leiophylla (Nees) Arechav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria setosa var. leiophylla (Nees) Arechav.
Setaria setosa var. paractaenoides (Trin.) Ekman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria setosa var. paractaenoides (Trin.) Ekman
Setaria vaginata var. bonariensis Nicora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria vaginata var. bonariensis Nicora
Setaria vaginata var. tandilensis Nicora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria vaginata var. tandilensis Nicora
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Setaria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3311e40-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201