Accepted scientific name:
Bromus moellendorffianus (Asch. & Graebn.) Hayek (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus moellendorffianus (Asch. & Graebn.) Hayek
Synonyms:
Bromopsis moellendorfiana (Asch. & Graebn.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromopsis moellendorfiana (Asch. & Graebn.) Holub
Bromus erectus subsp. moellendorfianus Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus erectus subsp. moellendorfianus Asch. & Graebn.
Zerna moellendorfiana (Asch. & Graebn.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zerna moellendorfiana (Asch. & Graebn.) Holub
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Bromus
Distribution: Serbia (near Sarajevo and Travnik)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2edcda9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201