You selected Aegilops caudata subsp. heldreichii (Boiss.) Nyman. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aegilops comosa subsp. heldreichii (Boiss.) Eig (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aegilops comosa subsp. heldreichii (Boiss.) Eig
Synonyms:
Aegilops caudata subsp. heldreichii (Boiss.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops caudata subsp. heldreichii (Boiss.) Nyman
Aegilops comosa var. pluriaristata Halácsy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops comosa var. pluriaristata Halácsy
Aegilops comosa var. polyanthera Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops comosa var. polyanthera Hausskn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Aegilops
Species Aegilops comosa
Distribution: NE. Greece to NW. Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2de6620-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201