Accepted scientific name:
Puccinellia fasciculata (Torr.) E.P.Bicknell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia fasciculata (Torr.) E.P.Bicknell
Synonyms:
Atropis borreri (Bab.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropis borreri (Bab.) K.Richt.
Atropis borreri var. pseudoprocumbens Corb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropis borreri var. pseudoprocumbens Corb.
Atropis conferta (Fr.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropis conferta (Fr.) Rouy
Atropis distans var. conferta (Fr.) Beal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropis distans var. conferta (Fr.) Beal
Atropis distans var. permixta (Guss.) Coss. & Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropis distans var. permixta (Guss.) Coss. & Durieu
Atropis permixta (Guss.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropis permixta (Guss.) K.Richt.
Atropis pseudodistans (Crép.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropis pseudodistans (Crép.) Rouy
Festuca borreri Bab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca borreri Bab.
Festuca delawarica (Link) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca delawarica (Link) Kunth
Glyceria borreri (Bab.) Bab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria borreri (Bab.) Bab.
Glyceria conferta Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria conferta Fr.
Glyceria delawarica (Link) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria delawarica (Link) Heynh.
Glyceria distans subsp. conferta (Fr.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria distans subsp. conferta (Fr.) Hook.f.
Glyceria maritima Roep. ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria maritima Roep. ex Nyman
Glyceria neesii Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria neesii Steud.
Glyceria permixta Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria permixta Guss.
Glyceria pseudodistans Crép. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria pseudodistans Crép.
Glyceria pungens Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria pungens Pau
Molinia conferta (Fr.) Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molinia conferta (Fr.) Hartm.
Phippsia fasciculata (Torr.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phippsia fasciculata (Torr.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Poa borreri (Bab.) Parn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa borreri (Bab.) Parn.
Poa delawarica Balb. ex A.Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa delawarica Balb. ex A.Spreng.
Poa delawarica Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa delawarica Link
Poa fasciculata Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa fasciculata Torr.
Puccinellia borreri (Bab.) Hitchc. ex B.L.Rob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia borreri (Bab.) Hitchc. ex B.L.Rob.
Puccinellia conferta (Rouy) Ponert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia conferta (Rouy) Ponert
Puccinellia fasciculata var. caespitosa Allan & Jansen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia fasciculata var. caespitosa Allan & Jansen
Puccinellia fasciculata var. novazelandica Allan & Jansen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia fasciculata var. novazelandica Allan & Jansen
Puccinellia fasciculata subsp. pseudodistans (Crép.) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia fasciculata subsp. pseudodistans (Crép.) Kerguélen
Puccinellia fasciculata var. pseudodistans (Crép.) P.D.Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia fasciculata var. pseudodistans (Crép.) P.D.Sell
Puccinellia fasciculata subsp. pungens (Pau) W.E.Hughes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia fasciculata subsp. pungens (Pau) W.E.Hughes
Puccinellia fasciculata var. scott-thomsonii (Allan & Jansen) Zotov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia fasciculata var. scott-thomsonii (Allan & Jansen) Zotov
Puccinellia permixta (Guss.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia permixta (Guss.) Parl.
Puccinellia pseudodistans (Crép.) Jansen & Wacht. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia pseudodistans (Crép.) Jansen & Wacht.
Puccinellia pseudoprocumbens (Corb.) Wilmott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia pseudoprocumbens (Corb.) Wilmott
Puccinellia pungens (Pau) Paunero (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia pungens (Pau) Paunero
Puccinellia scott-thomsonii Allan & Jansen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia scott-thomsonii Allan & Jansen
Sclerochloa arenaria var. fasciculata (Torr.) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerochloa arenaria var. fasciculata (Torr.) A.Gray
Sclerochloa borreri (Bab.) Bab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerochloa borreri (Bab.) Bab.
Sclerochloa multiculmis subsp. borreri (Bab.) Syme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerochloa multiculmis subsp. borreri (Bab.) Syme
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Puccinellia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d32ba2c2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201