Accepted scientific name:
Hystrix californica (Bol.) Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hystrix californica (Bol.) Kuntze
Synonyms:
Asperella californica (Bol. ex Thurb.) Beal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperella californica (Bol. ex Thurb.) Beal
Elymus californicus (Bol. ex Thurb.) Gould (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus californicus (Bol. ex Thurb.) Gould
Gymnostichum californicum Bol. ex Thurb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnostichum californicum Bol. ex Thurb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Hystrix
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d310aa88-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201