Accepted scientific name:
Hystrix gracilis (Hook.f.) Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hystrix gracilis (Hook.f.) Kuntze
Synonyms:
Agropyron subeglume P.Candargy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron subeglume P.Candargy
Asperella gracilis (Hook.f.) Kirk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperella gracilis (Hook.f.) Kirk
Cockaynea gracilis (Hook.f.) Zotov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cockaynea gracilis (Hook.f.) Zotov
Elymus narduroides (Turcz.) Á.Löve & Connor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus narduroides (Turcz.) Á.Löve & Connor
Gymnostichum gracile Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnostichum gracile Hook.f.
Stenostachys gracilis (Hook.f.) Connor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenostachys gracilis (Hook.f.) Connor
Stenostachys narduroides Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenostachys narduroides Turcz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Hystrix
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d310b1b8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201