You selected Panicum bradypus Bory ex T.Durand & Schinz. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Zoysia matrella (L.) Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zoysia matrella (L.) Merr.
Synonyms:
Agrostis matrella L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis matrella L.
Matrella juncea Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Matrella juncea Pers.
Milium maritimum J.Koenig ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium maritimum J.Koenig ex Steud.
Milium matrella (L.) Poir. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium matrella (L.) Poir. ex Steud.
Osterdamia matrella (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osterdamia matrella (L.) Kuntze
Osterdamia tenuifolia (Trin.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osterdamia tenuifolia (Trin.) Kuntze
Osterdamia zoysia Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osterdamia zoysia Honda
Osterdamia zoysia var. tenuifolia (Willd. ex Trin.) Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osterdamia zoysia var. tenuifolia (Willd. ex Trin.) Honda
Osterdamia zoysia var. typica Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osterdamia zoysia var. typica Honda
Panicum bradypus Bory ex T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum bradypus Bory ex T.Durand & Schinz
Panicum crinum-ursi Bory ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum crinum-ursi Bory ex Steud.
Rottboellia uniflora A.Cunn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rottboellia uniflora A.Cunn.
Zoysia aristata C.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zoysia aristata C.Muell.
Zoysia griffithiana C.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zoysia griffithiana C.Muell.
Zoysia malaccensis Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zoysia malaccensis Gand.
Zoysia matrella subsp. tenuifolia (Willd. ex Trin.) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zoysia matrella subsp. tenuifolia (Willd. ex Trin.) T.Koyama
Zoysia matrella var. tenuifolia (Willd. ex Trin.) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zoysia matrella var. tenuifolia (Willd. ex Trin.) T.Koyama
Zoysia matrella var. typica Sasaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zoysia matrella var. typica Sasaki
Zoysia pungens Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zoysia pungens Willd.
Zoysia pungens var. aristata Balansa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zoysia pungens var. aristata Balansa
Zoysia pungens var. tenuifolia (Willd. ex Trin.) T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zoysia pungens var. tenuifolia (Willd. ex Trin.) T.Durand & Schinz
Zoysia serrulata Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zoysia serrulata Mez
Zoysia setacea Nees ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zoysia setacea Nees ex Steud.
Zoysia tenuifolia Willd. ex Thiele (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zoysia tenuifolia Willd. ex Thiele
Infraspecific taxon: Zoysia matrella var. pacifica Goudsw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Zoysia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d33ded53-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201