You selected Lasiurus ecaudatus Satyanar. & Shank. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lasiurus scindicus Henrard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lasiurus scindicus Henrard
Synonyms:
Lasiurus ecaudatus Satyanar. & Shank. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasiurus ecaudatus Satyanar. & Shank.
Lasiurus hirsutus subsp. arabicus Chrtek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasiurus hirsutus subsp. arabicus Chrtek
Saccharum hirsutum Forssk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum hirsutum Forssk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Lasiurus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d313e731-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201