Accepted scientific name:
Brachypodium sylvaticum subsp. glaucovirens Murb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium sylvaticum subsp. glaucovirens Murb.
Synonyms:
Brachypodium glaucovirens (Murb.) Sagorski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium glaucovirens (Murb.) Sagorski
Brachypodium pinnatum var. glaucovirens (Murb.) Brand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium pinnatum var. glaucovirens (Murb.) Brand
Brachypodium sylvaticum var. glaucovirens (Murb.) Stoj. & Stef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium sylvaticum var. glaucovirens (Murb.) Stoj. & Stef.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Brachypodium
Species Brachypodium sylvaticum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ecb12a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201