Accepted scientific name:
Aegilops caudata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aegilops caudata L.
Synonyms:
Aegilops caudata subsp. dichasians Zhuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops caudata subsp. dichasians Zhuk.
Aegilops caudata var. paucispiculigera O.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops caudata var. paucispiculigera O.Schwarz
Aegilops caudata subsp. polyathera (Boiss.) Zhuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops caudata subsp. polyathera (Boiss.) Zhuk.
Aegilops caudata var. polyathera Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops caudata var. polyathera Boiss.
Aegilops cylindrica Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica Sm.
Aegilops dichasians (Bowden) Humphries (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops dichasians (Bowden) Humphries
Aegilops markgrafii (Greuter) K.Hammer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops markgrafii (Greuter) K.Hammer
Orrhopygium caudatum (L.) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orrhopygium caudatum (L.) Á.Löve
Triticum caudatum (L.) Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum caudatum (L.) Godr.
Triticum caudatum var. polyatherum (Boiss.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum caudatum var. polyatherum (Boiss.) Asch. & Graebn.
Triticum dichasians Bowden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum dichasians Bowden
Triticum markgrafii Greuter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum markgrafii Greuter
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Aegilops
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2de5ed9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201