Accepted scientific name:
Bromus arvensis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis L.
Synonyms:
Avena arvensis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena arvensis Salisb.
Bromus arvensis f. compactus (Asch. & Graebn.) Todor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis f. compactus (Asch. & Graebn.) Todor
Bromus arvensis var. compactus Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. compactus Asch. & Graebn.
Bromus arvensis f. degener (Schur) Todor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis f. degener (Schur) Todor
Bromus arvensis var. degener Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. degener Schur
Bromus arvensis f. diffusus (Schur) Todor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis f. diffusus (Schur) Todor
Bromus arvensis var. diffusus Neilr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. diffusus Neilr.
Bromus arvensis var. diffusus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. diffusus Schur
Bromus arvensis var. fragilis Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. fragilis Schur
Bromus arvensis var. giganteus Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. giganteus Zapal.
Bromus arvensis subsp. hyalinus (Schur) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis subsp. hyalinus (Schur) Domin
Bromus arvensis var. hyalinus (Schur) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. hyalinus (Schur) Schur
Bromus arvensis var. inermis Schumach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. inermis Schumach.
Bromus arvensis var. intermedius Kozuharov, Stoeva & Kuzmanov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. intermedius Kozuharov, Stoeva & Kuzmanov
Bromus arvensis var. intermedius Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. intermedius Mutel
Bromus arvensis var. laxus Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. laxus Asch. & Graebn.
Bromus arvensis var. nutans Neilr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. nutans Neilr.
Bromus arvensis var. oliganthus Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. oliganthus Hartm.
Bromus arvensis subsp. segetalis H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis subsp. segetalis H.Scholz
Bromus arvensis var. sericostachys Halácsy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. sericostachys Halácsy
Bromus arvensis var. splendens (Velen.) Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. splendens (Velen.) Velen.
Bromus arvensis var. triflorus Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. triflorus Asch. & Graebn.
Bromus arvensis var. turcicus Pénzes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. turcicus Pénzes
Bromus arvensis var. typicus Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. typicus Fiori
Bromus arvensis var. velutinus Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. velutinus Hausskn.
Bromus arvensis var. versicolor Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. versicolor Schur
Bromus arvensis f. violaceus (Asch. & Graebn.) Todor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis f. violaceus (Asch. & Graebn.) Todor
Bromus arvensis var. violaceus Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. violaceus Asch. & Graebn.
Bromus billotii Sch.Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus billotii Sch.Bip.
Bromus erectus var. arvensis (L.) Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus erectus var. arvensis (L.) Huds.
Bromus fragilis Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus fragilis Schur
Bromus hyalinus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hyalinus Schur
Bromus mollissimus Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus mollissimus Hornem.
Bromus multiflorus Weigel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus multiflorus Weigel
Bromus phragmitoides Nyár. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus phragmitoides Nyár.
Bromus polymorphus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus polymorphus Steud.
Bromus polystachyus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus polystachyus Steud.
Bromus secalinus subsp. billotii (F.J.Schulz) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus secalinus subsp. billotii (F.J.Schulz) Asch. & Graebn.
Bromus spiculitenuata Knapp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus spiculitenuata Knapp
Bromus squarrosus var. cyrii (Trin.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus squarrosus var. cyrii (Trin.) Griseb.
Bromus ventolana Schleich. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus ventolana Schleich. ex Steud.
Bromus versicolor Pollich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus versicolor Pollich
Bromus verticillatus Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus verticillatus Cav.
Forasaccus arvensis (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Forasaccus arvensis (L.) Bubani
Serrafalcus arvensis (L.) Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus arvensis (L.) Godr.
Serrafalcus arvensis var. pilosus Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus arvensis var. pilosus Husn.
Serrafalcus billotii (F.W.Schultz) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus billotii (F.W.Schultz) Rouy
Serrafalcus duvalii Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus duvalii Rouy
Serrafalcus verticillatus (Cav.) Amo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus verticillatus (Cav.) Amo
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Bromus
Distribution: Europe to C. Asia, naturalised elsewere
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ed1025-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201