Accepted scientific name:
Anthoxanthum odoratum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum odoratum L.
Synonyms:
Anthoxanthum alpinum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum alpinum Schur
Anthoxanthum asperum W.Mann ex Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum asperum W.Mann ex Opiz
Anthoxanthum maderense H.Teppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum maderense H.Teppner
Anthoxanthum nebrodense Lojac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum nebrodense Lojac
Anthoxanthum odoratum var. alpinum Uechtr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum odoratum var. alpinum Uechtr.
Anthoxanthum odoratum var. altissimum Eaton & Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum odoratum var. altissimum Eaton & Wright
Anthoxanthum odoratum var. corsicum (Briq.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum odoratum var. corsicum (Briq.) Rouy
Anthoxanthum odoratum var. glaberrimum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum odoratum var. glaberrimum Schur
Anthoxanthum odoratum var. glabrescens Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum odoratum var. glabrescens Celak.
Anthoxanthum odoratum f. montanum (Asch. & Graebn.) A.Nyár. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum odoratum f. montanum (Asch. & Graebn.) A.Nyár.
Anthoxanthum odoratum var. pilosum Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum odoratum var. pilosum Döll
Anthoxanthum odoratum f. tenerum (Asch. & Graebn.) A.Nyár. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum odoratum f. tenerum (Asch. & Graebn.) A.Nyár.
Anthoxanthum odoratum var. villosum Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum odoratum var. villosum Loisel.
Anthoxanthum ovatum var. montanum Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum ovatum var. montanum Asch. & Graebn.
Anthoxanthum ovatum var. strictum Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum ovatum var. strictum Asch. & Graebn.
Anthoxanthum ovatum var. tenerum Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum ovatum var. tenerum Asch. & Graebn.
Anthoxanthum pauciflorum Adamovic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum pauciflorum Adamovic
Anthoxanthum pilosum Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum pilosum Döll
Anthoxanthum sommierianum Ricci (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum sommierianum Ricci
Anthoxanthum villosum Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum villosum Dumort.
Phalaris ciliata Pourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris ciliata Pourr.
Xanthonanthos odoratus (L.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthonanthos odoratus (L.) St.-Lag.
Infraspecific taxon: Anthoxanthum odoratum subsp. alpinum (Á.Löve & D.Löve) B.M.G.Jones & Melderis
Anthoxanthum odoratum subsp. furumii (Honda) T.Koyama
Anthoxanthum odoratum subsp. nipponicum (Honda) Tzvelev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Anthoxanthum
Distribution: Europe to Caucasus, NW. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2e40d4f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201