Accepted scientific name:
Avena brevis Roth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Avena brevis Roth
Synonyms:
Avena mandoniana Coss. & Balansa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena mandoniana Coss. & Balansa
Avena sativa var. brevis (Roth) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena sativa var. brevis (Roth) Fiori
Avena strigosa subsp. brevis (Roth) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena strigosa subsp. brevis (Roth) Hayek
Avena strigosa subsp. mandoniana Tab.Morais (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena strigosa subsp. mandoniana Tab.Morais
Avena uniflora Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena uniflora Parl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Avena
Distribution: Cultigen from NW. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2e8bd4c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201