You selected Koeleria splendens subsp. caudata (Link) Asch. & Graebn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Koeleria caudata (Link) Steud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Koeleria caudata (Link) Steud.
Synonyms:
Airochloa caudata Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Airochloa caudata Link
Koeleria splendens subsp. caudata (Link) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria splendens subsp. caudata (Link) Asch. & Graebn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Koeleria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3136e92-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201