Accepted scientific name:
Sesleria robusta Schott, Nyman & Kotschy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sesleria robusta Schott, Nyman & Kotschy
Synonyms:
Sesleria fallax Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria fallax Beck
Sesleria hercegovina Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria hercegovina Beck
Sesleria nitida var. stenophylla Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria nitida var. stenophylla Beck
Sesleria robusta subsp. skanderbeggii (Ujhelyi) Deyl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria robusta subsp. skanderbeggii (Ujhelyi) Deyl
Sesleria skanderbeggii Ujhelyi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria skanderbeggii Ujhelyi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Sesleria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d33049c0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201