Accepted scientific name:
Zingeria pisidica (Boiss.) Tutin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zingeria pisidica (Boiss.) Tutin
Synonyms:
Agrostis biebersteiniana var. densior Grecescu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis biebersteiniana var. densior Grecescu
Agrostis densior Hack. ex Grecescu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis densior Hack. ex Grecescu
Agrostis heteropoda Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis heteropoda Trautv.
Agrostis pisidica Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis pisidica Boiss.
Agrostis trichoclada var. pisidica (Boiss.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis trichoclada var. pisidica (Boiss.) Boiss.
Milium trichopodium var. poiforme Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium trichopodium var. poiforme Boiss.
Zingeria densior (Hack.) Chrtek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zingeria densior (Hack.) Chrtek
Zingeria pisidica subsp. poiformis (Boiss.) Dogan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zingeria pisidica subsp. poiformis (Boiss.) Dogan
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Zingeria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d33dbae6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201