Accepted scientific name:
Festuca robustifolia Markgr.-Dann. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca robustifolia Markgr.-Dann.
Synonyms:
Festuca cinerea var. robusta (Hack.) G.Stohr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca cinerea var. robusta (Hack.) G.Stohr
Festuca riccerii Foggi & G.Rossi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca riccerii Foggi & G.Rossi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: C. & S. Italy, Sicilia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30a7ee2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201