You selected Koeleria caudata var. filifolia Domin. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Koeleria crassipes Lange (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Koeleria crassipes Lange
Synonyms:
Koeleria caudata subsp. crassipes (Lange) Rivas Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria caudata subsp. crassipes (Lange) Rivas Mart.
Koeleria caudata var. filifolia Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria caudata var. filifolia Domin
Koeleria crassipes subsp. nevadensis (Hack.) Romero Zarco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria crassipes subsp. nevadensis (Hack.) Romero Zarco
Koeleria crassipes var. nevadensis Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria crassipes var. nevadensis Hack.
Koeleria filifolia (Domin) Ujhelyi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria filifolia (Domin) Ujhelyi
Koeleria glauca Colmeiro ex Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria glauca Colmeiro ex Willk. & Lange
Koeleria nevadensis (Hack.) Ujhelyi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria nevadensis (Hack.) Ujhelyi
Koeleria rodriguezii Ujhelyi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria rodriguezii Ujhelyi
Koeleria splendens var. crassipes (Lange) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria splendens var. crassipes (Lange) Maire & Weiller
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Koeleria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3137532-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201