Accepted scientific name:
Crypsis schoenoides (L.) Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crypsis schoenoides (L.) Lam.
Synonyms:
Heleochloa schoenoides (L.) Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heleochloa schoenoides (L.) Host
Pechea subcylindrica Pourr. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pechea subcylindrica Pourr. ex Kunth
Phleum schoenoides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum schoenoides L.
Phleum supinum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum supinum Lam.
Spartina phleoides (L.) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina phleoides (L.) Roth
Spartina schoenoides (L.) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina schoenoides (L.) Roth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Crypsis
Distribution: Europe to W. Himalaya and Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2f6452b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201