Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis salsa Korsh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis salsa Korsh.
Synonyms:
Agrostis salsa var. breviramea Roshev. ex Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis salsa var. breviramea Roshev. ex Tzvelev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Agrostis
Distribution: European Russia to Siberia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2e0c557-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201