Accepted scientific name:
Koeleria pyramidata (Lam.) P.Beauv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Koeleria pyramidata (Lam.) P.Beauv.
Synonyms:
Brachystylus cristatus (Pers.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachystylus cristatus (Pers.) Dulac
Dactylis paleacea Herb.L. ex Munro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylis paleacea Herb.L. ex Munro
Koeleria ciliata A.Kern. ex Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria ciliata A.Kern. ex Domin
Koeleria ciliata var. rigidiuscula (Domin) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria ciliata var. rigidiuscula (Domin) Domin
Koeleria ciliata f. rigidiuscula Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria ciliata f. rigidiuscula Domin
Koeleria cristata Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria cristata Pers.
Koeleria cristata var. montana Hausm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria cristata var. montana Hausm.
Koeleria cristata var. pyramidata (Lam.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria cristata var. pyramidata (Lam.) Pers.
Koeleria exaltata Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria exaltata Domin
Koeleria genevensis Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria genevensis Domin
Koeleria gigantea Besser ex Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria gigantea Besser ex Griseb.
Koeleria glabra Janka ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria glabra Janka ex Nyman
Koeleria grandis Besser ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria grandis Besser ex Nym.
Koeleria grandis Gorski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria grandis Gorski
Koeleria grandis var. gacilescens Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria grandis var. gacilescens Domin
Koeleria interrupta Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria interrupta Schur
Koeleria kerneri Ujhelyi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria kerneri Ujhelyi
Koeleria lamarckii Ujhelyi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria lamarckii Ujhelyi
Koeleria macrantha var. montana (Hausm.) Ghi?a (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria macrantha var. montana (Hausm.) Ghi?a
Koeleria mollis W.Mann ex Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria mollis W.Mann ex Opiz
Koeleria mollis var. rigidiuscula (Domin) Ujhelyi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria mollis var. rigidiuscula (Domin) Ujhelyi
Koeleria montana (Hausm.) Dalla Torre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria montana (Hausm.) Dalla Torre
Koeleria polonica Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria polonica Domin
Koeleria pyramidata var. ciliata (Domin) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria pyramidata var. ciliata (Domin) Domin
Koeleria pyramidata var. danica Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria pyramidata var. danica Domin
Koeleria pyramidata var. rigidiuscula (Domin) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria pyramidata var. rigidiuscula (Domin) Domin
Koeleria tristis Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria tristis Domin
Poa pyramidata Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa pyramidata Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Koeleria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d313a62f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201