Accepted scientific name:
Eremopyrum distans (K.Koch) Nevski (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremopyrum distans (K.Koch) Nevski
Synonyms:
Agropyron bourgaei Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron bourgaei Boiss.
Agropyron distans K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron distans K.Koch
Agropyron hordeaceum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron hordeaceum Boiss.
Agropyron lasianthum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron lasianthum Boiss.
Agropyron orientale subsp. distans (K.Koch) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron orientale subsp. distans (K.Koch) Maire
Agropyron orientale subsp. lanuginosum (Griseb.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron orientale subsp. lanuginosum (Griseb.) K.Richt.
Agropyron orientale var. lasianthum (Boiss.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron orientale var. lasianthum (Boiss.) Boiss.
Eremopyrum bourgaei (Boiss.) P.Candargy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremopyrum bourgaei (Boiss.) P.Candargy
Eremopyrum orientale var. lanuginosum (Griseb.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremopyrum orientale var. lanuginosum (Griseb.) Maire
Eremopyrum orientale var. lasianthum (Boiss.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremopyrum orientale var. lasianthum (Boiss.) Maire
Triticum distans (K.Koch) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum distans (K.Koch) Walp.
Triticum hordeaceum (Boiss.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum hordeaceum (Boiss.) Steud.
Triticum lasianthum (Boiss.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum lasianthum (Boiss.) Steud.
Triticum orientale var. lanuginosum Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum orientale var. lanuginosum Griseb.
Triticum orientale var. lasianthum (Boiss.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum orientale var. lasianthum (Boiss.) Asch. & Graebn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Eremopyrum
Distribution: Siberia to Turkey and Pakistan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3042570-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201