Accepted scientific name:
Stipa lagascae Roem. & Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stipa lagascae Roem. & Schult.
Synonyms:
Stipa bufensis F.M.Vazquez, H.Scholz & Sonnentag (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa bufensis F.M.Vazquez, H.Scholz & Sonnentag
Stipa cazorlensis (F.M.Vázquez & Devesa) F.M.Vazquez, H.Scholz & Son (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa cazorlensis (F.M.Vázquez & Devesa) F.M.Vazquez, H.Scholz & Son
Stipa clausa Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa clausa Trab.
Stipa clausa subsp. cazorlensis F.M.Vazquez & Devesa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa clausa subsp. cazorlensis F.M.Vazquez & Devesa
Stipa clausa subsp. matritensis (F.M.Vázquez & Devesa) Rivas Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa clausa subsp. matritensis (F.M.Vázquez & Devesa) Rivas Mart.
Stipa clausa var. matritensis F.M.Vazquez & Devesa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa clausa var. matritensis F.M.Vazquez & Devesa
Stipa filabrensis H.Scholz, Sonnentag & F.M.Vázquez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa filabrensis H.Scholz, Sonnentag & F.M.Vázquez
Stipa gigantea Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa gigantea Lag.
Stipa gigantea subsp. lagascae Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa gigantea subsp. lagascae Trab.
Stipa gussonei Moraldo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa gussonei Moraldo
Stipa lagascae var. australis Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa lagascae var. australis Maire
Stipa lagascae var. clausa (Trab.) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa lagascae var. clausa (Trab.) Trab.
Stipa lagascae subsp. letourneuxii (Trab.) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa lagascae subsp. letourneuxii (Trab.) Trab.
Stipa lagascae subsp. normalis Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa lagascae subsp. normalis Maire
Stipa lagascae var. pubescens Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa lagascae var. pubescens Hack.
Stipa letourneuxii Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa letourneuxii Trab.
Stipa longipes Trab. ex Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa longipes Trab. ex Maire
Stipa maroccana H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa maroccana H.Scholz
Stipa pubescens Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa pubescens Lag.
Stipa sibthorpii Boiss. & Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa sibthorpii Boiss. & Reut.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Stipa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d335e5f3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201