Accepted scientific name:
Hystrix japonica (Hack.) Ohwi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hystrix japonica (Hack.) Ohwi
Synonyms:
Asperella japonica Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperella japonica Hack.
Elymus japonicus (Hack.) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus japonicus (Hack.) Á.Löve
Hystrix duthiei subsp. japonica (Hack.) C.Baden, Fred. & Seberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hystrix duthiei subsp. japonica (Hack.) C.Baden, Fred. & Seberg
Hystrix hackelii Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hystrix hackelii Honda
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Hystrix
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d310b418-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201