Accepted scientific name:
Hystrix komarovii (Roshev.) Ohwi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hystrix komarovii (Roshev.) Ohwi
Synonyms:
Asperella komarovii Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperella komarovii Roshev.
Hystrix kunlunensis K.S.Hao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hystrix kunlunensis K.S.Hao
Hystrix sachalinensis Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hystrix sachalinensis Ohwi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Hystrix
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d310b645-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201