Accepted scientific name:
Festuca jubata Lowe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca jubata Lowe
Synonyms:
Festuca glauca var. longiaristata Hochst. ex Seub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca glauca var. longiaristata Hochst. ex Seub.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: Azores, Madeira
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d308de9f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201