Accepted scientific name:
Agropyron tanaiticum Nevski (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agropyron tanaiticum Nevski
Synonyms:
Agropyron dasyanthum f. glabriusculum Pidopl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron dasyanthum f. glabriusculum Pidopl.
Agropyron tanaiticum var. glabriusculum (Pidopl.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron tanaiticum var. glabriusculum (Pidopl.) Tzvelev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Agropyron
Distribution: E. Ukraine to European Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2df1689-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201